Cody Arnold
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary Education
501-296-1810
Meg Berry
Licensed Masters Social Worker
Health Services
501-951-0623
Mindy Bess
Special Education Teacher
Learning Center
501-296-1810
Toneg Bey
Residential Advisor
Residential
501-296-1810
Canedra Bingham
Education Paraprofessional
Education
501-296-1810
Leslie Blaylock
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education
Torie Boyd
Educational Paraprofessional
Education
501-296-1810
Michael Brooks
Skilled Tradesman
Maintenance
501-515-8315
Danielle Brown
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education
501-296-1810
Maurice Brumfield
Maintenance Technician
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Rebekah Burchfield
Education Paraprofessional
Education
501-296-1810
Brandey Burnett
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary Education
501-296-1833
Default Avatar
Clarence Carter
Residendial Advisor
Residential
501-683-1776
Dexter Carter
PE / Athletics Coach
Athletics
501-683-4221
Joel Carter
Secondary Mathematics
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
James Caton
Superintendent
Administration
501-683-5103
Barbara Cole
Child Nutrition Director
Child Nutrition
501-683-5117
Lori Cole
Teacher Supervisor/Braille Spec/ECC/AT
Education
501-296-1810
Maranda Cole
School Librarian / Media Specialist
Education
501-683-5112
Dewanda Davis
Environmental Services
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Teresa Doan
Lead Principal Pre-K - 12
Administration
501-296-1810
Nikki Finney
Instructional Assistant
Education
501-296-1810
Mindy Fitzgibbon
Speech Pathologist
Special Services
501-296-1810
Angela Forrest
Residential Advisor
Residential
501-296-1810
Shawn Galmore
Environmental Services
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Tymberly Garrett, LPN
School Nurse
Health Services
501-686-4021
Anesha Goner
Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
501-296-1817
Phyllis Gunderman
Bridge Classroom
Elementary Education
501-296-1810
Roosevelt Hadley
Residendial Advisor
Residential
501-296-1810
Shelli Hardman
Birth to 3 Program Director
Administration
501-351-5473
William Harrison
Technology Director
Technology
501-296-1816
Default Avatar
Felicia Hart
Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
501-296-1817
Angela Harvey
Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
501-296-1817
Shelley Harvey
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary Education
501-296-1810
Eugene Hester
Maintenance Technician
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Default Avatar
Martha Hill
Residendial Advisor
Residential
501-683-1776
Breonda Hodges
Fiscal Support Manager / Personnel Manager
Business Office
501-603-3527
Bobby Holley
Secondary Science Teacher
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
Trista Irving
Instructional Resource Center Assistant
Instructional Resource
501-296-1824
Abigail Jones
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education
501-296-1810
Judy Jones
Education Paraprofessional
Education
501-296-1810
Sam Ketcher
District Test Coordinator / DLL Facilitator
Education
501-296-1810
Alisha Kindrick
6th Grade Teacher – Elementary Education
Middle School Education
501-296-1810
Default Avatar
Wally King
Maintenance Technician
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Gina LaFarlett
GT Coordinator
Education
501-296-1810
Amy Lamuel
Administrative Assistant
Child Nutrition
501-683-5119
Mary Levy, RN
School Nurse Supervisor
Health Services
501-353-3969
Rebekah Lewis
Secondary English
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
Jennifer Linder
School Counselor
Health Services
501-351-2395
Debbie Mayes
Administrative Assistant
Administration
501-683-5107
Jena McDonnell
Director of Records and Reporting
Administration
501-683-5116
Mike Miller
Inventory Control Technician
Business Office
501-603-3525
Default Avatar
Debbie Mitchell
Child Nutrition Supervisor
Administration
501-296-1817
Default Avatar
Debra Morris
Residendial Advisor
Residential
501-683-1776
Patsy Murray
Environmental Services
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Whitney Musick
Orientation & Mobility Instructor / EAST Facilitator
Mobility
501-683-4022
Bonita Nash
Assistant Personnel Director
Personnel Office
501-603-3531
Anthony Nastasi
Resourse Teacher
Education
Amanda Noles
Special Education Supervisor
Administrators
501-683-2721
Millie Nordman
Educational Paraprofessional
Elementary Education
501-296-1810
Terry Powell
Education Paraprofessional
Learning Center
501-296-1810
Jamie Priester
Accountant II
Business Office
501-603-3522
Alicia Reddick
Choir / Music Teacher
Education
501-296-1810
Joe Reynolds
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education
501-296-1833
Del Risinger
Maintenance Supervisor
Maintenance
501-351-5857
Pam Rogers
Orientation & Mobility Instructor
Mobility
501-296-1810
Beverly Roy
Executive Assist. to the Superintendent / Interim Residential Svcs. Manager
Administration
501-683-5103
Emily Rowell
Child Nutriton
Child Nutrition
501-296-1810
Toni Russell
Instructional Assistant
Education
501-296-1810
Betty Sanders
Executive Assistant
Administration
501-296-1810
Gary Simpkins
Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
501-296-1817
Cassandra Smith
Child Nutriton
Child Nutrition
501-296-1817
Marcus Smith
Maintenance Technician
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Michele Smith
Resource Teacher
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
Sharon Smith
Environmental Services
Maintenance
501-296-1810
Stephanie Smith
Secondary Business Teacher
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
Elizabeth Spilman
Art Teacher
Education
501-296-1810
Algis Staskevicius
Instructional Music
Education
501-296-1810
Ashley Stenhouse
Residential Advisor
Residential
501-296-1810
Christine Stracener
Special Education Teacher
Learning Center
501-296-1810
Doah Strojek
Secondary Social Sutdies Teacher
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
Brian Tanner
EAST Initiative Facilitator
Education
501-683-0821
Cherral Thompson
Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
501-296-1817
Kellie Thornton
Payroll Services Specialist
Personnel Office
501-603-3530
Default Avatar
Christina Williams
Residendial Advisor
Residential
501-683-1776
Pam Williams
FACS Teacher
Secondary Education
501-296-1810
Tyrone Williams
Assistant Principal
Administration
501-683-5106